Archive | January 2012

Introduction to Sebastian…Part Two


Here is Part Two of my crazy cat, Sebastian.  Now, keep in mind, these pictures are only an introduction to the many faces of Sebastian.  I will post a few pictures of both cats together soon.  Enjoy!

So, who are you people anyway?

You think I don’t know what this is all about…but I know…Oh, how I know…yes…I’ve heard about you people…looking at pictures of my kind and laughing.  you think this is a joke, huh.  Wait, can you do me a favor and scratch the top of my head please?  It’s been driving me crazy for hours!

What’s with the rag?  Looook, you don’t need that.  Here, let me lick the lens for you and we can continue with the more ME time.  WHAAAaaat?  Whadaya mean I can’t do that?  Just trust me…Look, again with the rag.  This lady’s gotta have better vision than I do cause I don’t see a thing!

Are you sure that light’s bright enough?  I don’t wanna look old in this pic.  You know with the flash and the light.  Are you recording this?

And there she goes with the flash…That pic better not make its way to the public.  You’re gonna post it, aren’t you? What’s so funny?

Are you serious?  No, she didn’t!

That Cable guy will never find me here…hehehe.

Maybe if I hide over here, no one will notice me…shhhh, don’t tell Sebastian.

Always someone trying to get their five minutes of fame, geez I tell ya…

Introduction to Sebastian…Part One


Well, folks, the time has finally come.  God has given me the most unusual cat.

My cats always cheer me up when I’m in pain.  But Sebastian just makes me laugh.  I know God specifically created him just for me.

And I have about a million and one pictures to prove it.  Here is just an introduction to Sebastian.

Sebastian loves getting his picture taken. He looks forward to our little photo shoots.

This is Sebastian hiding from the Comcast guy…Lol.  “If I just stand still, maybe he’ll go away.”

This lady again…always with the pictures.

Yeah!  Where’s my five dollars?

It’s adorable when cats act like they’re sleeping, but they’re really not.

Sometimes, every now and then, Sebastian gets possessed by a demon. “I’ll swallow your soul, I’ll swallow your soul!” – Evil Dead movie.

 “I know there was a ball here somewhere…”

Fine, fine.  Here, I’ll swat this around a couple times to amuse you.  Are you happy now?

See, there…I touched it.  Can I go to sleep now? Wait, this feather wants a piece of me.  Oh, it’s on!

Lucy didn’t have to jump kick me in the eye to get the feather.  She could have just asked me for it.